Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £220,000 5.8% 3.1%
Nov 1999 £52,750 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £220,000 £3,188 £219,554 £3,182
Nov 1999 £52,750 £764 £212,218 £3,076

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Blackthorn Croft.

Photos for 58 Blackthorn Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: