Property data
Sale history
£339,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £349,830)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,198 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hazel Grove SK7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Mostyn Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.