3 Union House, Union Terrace, BD23 2UX
3 Union House Union Terrace is a 66 m² flat in Skipton. It sold for £215,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £215,000 3.7% 1.1% Nov 2001 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Union House, Union Terrace.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £215,000 £3,258 £215,000 £3,258 Nov 2001 £89,000 £1,348 £161,606 £2,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NYK259436
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 3, Union House, Skipton
- Owner
-
PAUL MERLIN LLP
(Company reference number: OC356644)
Proprietor address: Meltham Mills, Meltham, Holmfirth HD9 4AY
Price paid on title: £215,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 May 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Union House Union Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 3 Union House Union Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002