Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Nov 2025
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,381 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £300,000 £2,381 £300,000 £2,381

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talke are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,760 per square metre (£143 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.