7, Davy Crescent, DN20 8QA
7 Davy Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Brigg. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £180,000 3.5% 0.4% Oct 2014 £123,000 3.9% 1.4% Feb 2004 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Davy Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £180,000 £1,895 £180,000 £1,895 Oct 2014 £123,000 £1,295 £184,312 £1,940 Feb 2004 £82,000 £863 £160,109 £1,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brigg are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,500 per square metre (£162 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 668 square metres (7,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Davy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Davy Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.