Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £177,500 Freehold 2.5% -0.4%
Feb 2006 £110,000 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Coltsfoot Drive.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £177,500 £2,432 £177,500 £2,432
Feb 2006 £110,000 £1,507 £148,691 £2,037

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Coltsfoot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Coltsfoot Drive.

Photos for 24 Coltsfoot Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.