3, Galloway Lane, PO7 7FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Oct 2025 3.3% -0.0% £260,000 £188,000 Dec 2015 na na £193,098 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,513 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,910 per square metre (£281 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £289,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Galloway Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Galloway Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.