77, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UP
77 Duxmere Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £190,000 £3,393 £190,389 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.