80, St Peters Close, HR4 8DN
80 St Peters Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Weobley. It sold for £212,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£212,500 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £212,500 £2,724 £212,500 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.