Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Oct 2025 3.9% 1.0% £450,000
£273,500 Sep 2012 2.1% -0.7% £496,058
£239,000 Feb 2006 11.2% 9.6% £452,491
£122,500 Nov 1999 7.8% 5.7% £472,941
£88,000 Jun 1995 na na £412,233
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,846 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Hartford are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,680 per square metre (£260 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartford PE29-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £431,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Eagle Way.

Photos for 49 Eagle Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.