91, Uplands, PE4 5AF
91 Uplands is a 109 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £326,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£326,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,990 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £326,000 £2,991 £326,000 £2,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: