Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 May 2025 2.7% -0.2% £229,613
£144,000 Sep 2007 na na £282,045
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,613 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,050 per square metre (£217 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £206,000 and £268,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NT148515
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
16 Daleview Road, Nottingham
Owner
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £230,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Dale View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 16 Dale View Road.

Photos for 16 Dale View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.