37, Finch Road, LE8 0WE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £610,000 Oct 2025 2.8% -0.1% £610,000 £430,000 Dec 2012 na na £631,740 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,541 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Kibworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,720 per square metre (£266 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kibworth LE8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £689,000 and £893,000 (240 m² × typical £/sqm in Kibworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Finch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Finch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 273 sqm (2,939 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.