87, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
87 Longridge Way is a 116 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £320,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £320,000 5.0% 2.0% Jun 2014 £182,500 0.1% -2.4% Apr 2010 £182,000 -3.3% -5.0% Sep 2008 £192,000 0.4% -2.8% Sep 2006 £190,500 1.3% -0.9% Jun 2004 £184,950 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £320,000 £2,759 £320,000 £2,759 Jun 2014 £182,500 £1,573 £298,291 £2,571 Apr 2010 £182,000 £1,569 £316,420 £2,728 Sep 2008 £192,000 £1,655 £391,801 £3,378 Sep 2006 £190,500 £1,642 £325,534 £2,806 Jun 2004 £184,950 £1,594 £311,185 £2,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: