2, Durrington Place, BH7 6QD
2 Durrington Place is a 119 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £585,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Durrington Place.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,915 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,916 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £585,000 £4,916 £585,000 £4,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,470 per square metre (£283 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 691 square metres (7,438 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Durrington Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 2 Durrington Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.