Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£365,000 Oct 2025 3.9% 1.2% £365,000
£157,000 Jan 2004 12.7% 11.4% £308,341
£90,000 May 1999 na na £324,353
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,802 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bramley are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,960 per square metre (£349 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramley RG26-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £476,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Bramley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Long Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Long Grove.

Photos for 53 Long Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.