12, Blundell Drive, ST15 0FF
12 Blundell Drive is a 167 m² detached home in Stone. It sold for £420,827 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£420,827 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Blundell Drive.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,520 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £420,827 £2,520 £420,827 £2,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stone are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,300 per square metre (£234 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Blundell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Blundell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.