62, Brampton Road, DA7 4SW
62 Brampton Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £528,750 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£528,750 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,527 per square metre (£606 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,528 per square metre (£606 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £528,750 £6,528 £528,750 £6,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Brampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Brampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.