30, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
30 Harvester Close is a 112 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £285,000 2.4% -0.4% Jan 2006 £178,000 8.6% 6.7% Jul 2003 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Harvester Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,544 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £285,000 £2,545 £285,000 £2,545 Jan 2006 £178,000 £1,589 £259,917 £2,321 Jul 2003 £145,000 £1,295 £246,309 £2,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 H/2016/0319
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of detached outbuilding (retrospective application)
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.