Property data
Sale history
£211,000 on Nov 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Emerald Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £211,000 £2,069 £211,000 £2,069

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,030 per square metre (£96 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Emerald Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for 4 Emerald Close.

Photos for 4 Emerald Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.