52, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
52 Norbett Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £206,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£206,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £206,000 £2,784 £209,286 £2,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.