12, Ford Street, ST13 6JD
12 Ford Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Leek. It sold for £164,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £164,000 4.1% 1.1% May 2014 £103,000 4.3% 1.7% Apr 2004 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Ford Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £164,000 £1,726 £164,000 £1,726 May 2014 £103,000 £1,084 £163,327 £1,719 Apr 2004 £67,500 £711 £131,985 £1,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,510 per square metre (£162 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ford Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 12 Ford Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D