Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £235,000 4.6% 1.7%
Dec 2013 £137,500 11.7% 8.7%
Oct 2006 £62,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Robin Drive.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £235,000 £2,733 £235,000 £2,733
Dec 2013 £137,500 £1,599 £231,196 £2,688
Oct 2006 £62,500 £727 £104,854 £1,219

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Robin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Robin Drive.

Photos for 28 Robin Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.