27, Shire Way, CB6 2HB
27 Shire Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £322,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£322,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Shire Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £322,500 £3,750 £347,003 £4,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Shire Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Shire Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.