10, Meadow Grove, CW7 2PQ
10 Meadow Grove is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £60,800 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£60,800 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £810 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £811 per square metre (£75 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £60,800 £811 £60,800 £811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CH480316
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Meadow Grove, Meadow Bank, Winsford
- Owner
-
WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7761R)
Proprietor address: Gadbrook Point, Rudheath Way, Gadbrook Park, Northwich CW9 7LL
Price paid on title: £60,800
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jul 2018
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Weaver Vale Housing Trust Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.