35, Waverley Drive, CH7 3FA
35 Waverley Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Buckley. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £190,000 4.3% -0.4% May 2020 £151,500 2.6% 1.1% Nov 2012 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Waverley Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £190,000 £3,167 £190,000 £3,167 May 2020 £151,500 £2,525 £193,100 £3,218 Nov 2012 £125,000 £2,083 £166,356 £2,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Waverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 35 Waverley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.