36, Longbridge Drive, YO61 3FH
36 Longbridge Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Easingwold. It sold for £430,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £430,000 1.9% -1.0% May 2014 £344,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Longbridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,771 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £430,000 £3,772 £430,000 £3,772 May 2014 £344,950 £3,026 £461,057 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easingwold are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,770 per square metre (£270 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Longbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Longbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.