134, Ravencroft, OX26 6YQ
134 Ravencroft is a 49 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £278,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £278,000 2.0% -1.4% Apr 2016 £230,000 8.2% 6.1% Dec 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Ravencroft.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,673 per square metre (£527 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,673 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £278,000 £5,673 £278,000 £5,673 Apr 2016 £230,000 £4,694 £277,390 £5,661 Dec 1996 £50,000 £1,020 £256,467 £5,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.