9, Lockwood Road, ST10 2BE
9 Lockwood Road is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £358,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£358,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,841 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £358,000 £2,841 £368,496 £2,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 668 square metres (7,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lockwood Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Lockwood Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.