Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£700,000 Nov 2025 4.9% 2.0% £700,000
£330,000 Apr 2010 11.1% 9.0% £477,902
£93,500 Apr 1998 5.6% 3.3% £439,716
£85,500 Aug 1996 na na £430,157
Floor plan
Floorplan Foxlease
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,737 per sqm (£533 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bow EX17-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Foxlease, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Foxlease . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of Foxlease .

Photos for Foxlease
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2006 06/00793/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Foxlease Lapford Road Lapford Crediton Devon
Description:
Erection of conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments: