Property data
Sale history
£430,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £454,311)
Floor plan
Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,093 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,160 per square metre (£307 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £460,000 and £578,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Admiral Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Admiral Way.

Photos for 81 Admiral Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.