Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £170,000 5.4% 2.9%
May 1996 £36,500 na na
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £170,000 £3,333 £173,472 £3,401
May 1996 £36,500 £716 £223,998 £4,392

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.