119, Field Common Lane, KT12 3QN
119 Field Common Lane is a 103 m² terraced home in Walton-On-Thames. It sold for £565,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £565,000 7.1% 3.4% Aug 2016 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Field Common Lane.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,485 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,485 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £565,000 £5,485 £565,000 £5,485 Aug 2016 £300,000 £2,913 £355,124 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,620 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Field Common Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Field Common Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 2019/0038
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119 Field Common Lane Walton-On-Thames Surrey
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to Condition 41 (contaminated land validation report) attached to permisson for Colville Estate Phase 2 (blocks F and C1) (reference 2011/0734 amended by 2013/4025) dated 16/10/14 for reserved matters of Access, Appearance, Landscaping, Layout and Scale for buildings between 1 and 8-storeys in height, comprising of 209 new residential units together with a new community centre, energy centre and retail floor space, and associated hard and soft landscaping works and highways and infrastructure works and pursuant to Outline Planning Permission reference 2011/0734 dated 30 March 2012.