9, St Leonards Road, EX2 4LA
9 St Leonards Road is a 357 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £1,450,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,450,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,061 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £1,450,000 £4,062 £1,450,000 £4,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 357 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,450,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,810 per square metre (£319 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 357 m², this implies a valuation between £1,228,000 and £1,717,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 826 square metres (8,891 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/0851/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 St Leonards Road Exeter Devon
- Description:
- Full: Erection of single storey extension to workshop.
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/0852/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 St Leonards Road Exeter Devon
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing ground floor rear projection and erection of a new ground floor rear extension, replacement of front and rear loft windows and refurbishment of existing accommodation including layout alterations.
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 16/0691/CAT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 St Leonards Road Exete
- Description:
- T1 Cherry Remove low branches overhanging pavement and garden
- Summary:
- 17 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 357 sqm (3,843 square foot) total internal area