Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 Nov 2025 5.1% 2.1% £500,000
£280,000 Apr 2014 na na £404,543
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,494 per sqm (£510 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marlow SL7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £480,000 and £650,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Marlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Beeching Stoke. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Beeching Stoke.

Photos for 18 Beeching Stoke
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.