19, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
19 Hazel Croft is a 51 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £207,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£207,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,058 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £207,000 £4,059 £207,000 £4,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: