19, O'leary Drive, CF11 7EB
19 O'leary Drive is a 62 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £172,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £172,000 3.9% 0.2% Aug 2017 £126,000 0.7% -2.0% Jul 2016 £125,000 -0.6% -2.7% Nov 2006 £132,500 6.1% 4.1% Feb 2002 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £172,000 £2,774 £172,000 £2,774 Aug 2017 £126,000 £2,032 £145,756 £2,351 Jul 2016 £125,000 £2,016 £150,355 £2,425 Nov 2006 £132,500 £2,137 £163,373 £2,635 Feb 2002 £99,950 £1,612 £159,664 £2,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,990 per square metre (£210 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 O'leary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 O'leary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: