1, Cavendish Close, HP6 6QD
1 Cavendish Close is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Amersham. It sold for £696,950 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£696,950 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Cavendish Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,222 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,223 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £696,950 £6,223 £696,950 £6,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,650 per square metre (£539 and £710 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cavendish Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 1 Cavendish Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 CH/2004/1900/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Cavendish Close Little Chalfont Amersham Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.