Flat 2 1, Beauchamp Place, SW3 1NG
Flat 2 1 Beauchamp Place is a 82 m² flat in Knightsbridge. It sold for £1,025,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,025,000 on Jun 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 1, Beauchamp Place.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,500 per square metre (£1,161 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,341 per square metre (£1,054 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £1,025,000 £12,500 £929,985 £11,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £929,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knightsbridge are now selling for between £12,500 and £19,100 per square metre (£1,161 and £1,774 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £1,025,000 and £1,566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- Title number
- BGL52367
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 2, 1 Beauchamp Place, London
- Owner
-
CONSOLIDATED GENERAL INVESTMENT CORPORATION SA
Incorporated in PANAMA
Proprietor address: Padilla & Assocaites, Building 3-32, East St, Panama City, Panama, 3 Trebeck Street, London W1J 7LS
Price paid on title: £1,025,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Nov 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 1 Beauchamp Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 1 Beauchamp Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Water source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: