369, Norton Road, TS20 2PH
369 Norton Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £140,000 £1,239 £140,000 £1,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 369 Norton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 369 Norton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.