Property data
Sale history
£625,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £625,000)
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,165 per sqm (£480 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Hayle are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,970 per square metre (£261 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hayle TR27-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £480,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Hayle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
915 square metres (9,849 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 PA25/01532
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
Treview Meadowside Close Hayle Cornwall
Description:
Works to Tree covered by a Tree Preservation Order (TPO) - TP1 - Yew - Proposed to reduce the tree all round by no more than 1m. This will enable reshaping and lifting the skirt where necessary.

Planning ref:
May 2024 PA24/04151
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
Treview Meadowside Close Hayle Cornwall
Description:
Notification of works Trees in a Conservation Area namely fell one Copper Beech (T10)

Planning ref:
May 2024 PA24/03425
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Treview Meadowside Close Hayle Cornwall
Description:
Notification of works to Trees in a Conservation Area namely Yew (T1) - Reduce crown by shaping to circular form and removing between 1 and two meter girth to achieve this better shape and proximity to garage Holm oaks. (T3, T4, T5) Remove new straggly growth from top and sides. This is a biannual cut partly to avoid overbearing a neighbour's property.

Planning ref: