Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Nov 2025 3.8% 1.0% £190,000
£83,000 Jul 2003 na na £192,123
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Abergele are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,070 per square metre (£192 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abergele LL22-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £233,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Abergele). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lon Ffawydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 3 Lon Ffawydd.

Photos for 3 Lon Ffawydd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.