Property data
Sale history
£297,500 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £298,830)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,628 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Roman Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WT272738
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
60 Roman Road, Salisbury
Owner
METHODIST MINISTERS' HOUSING SOCIETY (Company reference number: 11929754)
Proprietor address: Methodist Church House, 25 Marylebone Road, London NW1 5JR, 109 Baker Street, London W1U 6RP
Price paid on title: £297,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2008
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 Roman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2016) of 60 Roman Road.

Photos for 60 Roman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2008 S/2008/1530
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
60 ROMAN ROAD, SALISBURY,
Description:
ERECT CONSERVATORY TO SOUTH EAST ELEVATION