246, The Cullerns, SN6 7NP
246 The Cullerns is a 64 m² detached home in Highworth. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £265,000 £4,141 £265,000 £4,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 246 The Cullerns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 246 The Cullerns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 S/05/3450
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 246 The Cullerns Highworth Swindon Highworth Wiltshire
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory to rear.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.