14, Oak Drive, TA18 7DN
14 Oak Drive is a 174 m² detached home in Crewkerne. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Oak Drive.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £435,000 £2,500 £435,000 £2,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewkerne are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,660 per square metre (£228 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.