25, Northway, WA2 9QQ
25 Northway is a 71 m² terraced home in Orford. It sold for £171,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £171,000 7.5% 3.8% May 2017 £92,500 2.2% 0.1% Jul 2009 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Northway.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £171,000 £2,408 £171,000 £2,408 May 2017 £92,500 £1,303 £156,054 £2,198 Jul 2009 £78,000 £1,099 £156,840 £2,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orford are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,580 per square metre (£180 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Northway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Northway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: