4, Clos Cae Nant, NP44 3PD
4 Clos Cae Nant is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Llantarnam. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £265,000 4.7% 1.6% Jul 2014 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £265,000 £2,265 £256,272 £2,190 Jul 2014 £160,000 £1,368 £248,422 £2,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Clos Cae Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 4 Clos Cae Nant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.