Property data
Sale history
£199,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £199,000)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,553 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Veale Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Veale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Veale Drive.

Photos for 8 Veale Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: