Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£151,000 Nov 2025 5.2% 2.6% £151,000
£36,000 May 1997 -5.8% -8.3% £136,350
£41,000 Mar 1995 na na £159,919
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,589 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton-On-Tees TS20-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £110,000 and £165,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton-On-Tees). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Saxby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Saxby Road.

Photos for 6 Saxby Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.