6, Knightswell Close, CF5 4NA
6 Knightswell Close is a 117 m² detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Knightswell Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,120 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £365,000 £3,120 £365,000 £3,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,140 per square metre (£203 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Knightswell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Knightswell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.